PRIVACY POLICY
PRIVACY POLICY
Data of the owner of the web:
COMPANY NAME MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL NIF
B98447394 POSTAL ADDRESS
C / IBIZA 6 PTA 10 46023, VALENCIA ELECTRONIC ADDRESS
madicoandvillarroel@gmail.com TELEPHONES
34 673600691 MERCANTILE REGISTRATION
volume ........ ...., folio ..........., sheet .......... and inscription ................. MAIN PURPOSE
sale of clothing and accessories
Data protection
In accordance with current and applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the treatment system owned by MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL with NIF B98447394 and registered office at C / IBIZA 6 PTA 10 46023, VALENCIA , and that their respective purposes, retention periods and legitimating bases are listed below. For those treatments that require it, the possible elaboration of profiles and automated decisions is also reported, as well as the possible transfers and international transfers that MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL plans to carry out:
TREATMENTS PERFORMED
Management of the website
Purpose: Treatment and management of the data necessary for the functionality of the website
Storage life: while enduring the consent given
legitimate basis: The consent of the person concerned
Type of data: Data mere identification
Disposals: No provide
international transfers: No provide
Elaboraciones profiles: No provide
web form
Purpose: To answer your queries and / or requests
Retention period: as long as the consent given is maintained.
Legitimate basis: The consent of the interested party
Data Type: Data merely identifying
Assignments: None
International transfers: Not foreseen
Profiling: Not foreseen

Management of regulatory compliance
Purpose: Management and processing of the obligations and duties arising from compliance with the regulations to which the entity is subject
Retention period: conservation of the copies of the documents until the actions to claim possible liability are prescribed
Legitimate basis: Compliance with a law
Typology of Data: Data merely identifying
Assignments: your data will be communicated if necessary to Bodies and / or public administration with competence in the matter in order to comply with the obligations established in the regulations applicable. In addition, it is reported that the legitimizing basis of the assignment is to comply with the obligations established in the applicable regulations
International transfers:
Profiling is not foreseen.
Commercial Actions are not foreseen.
Purpose: Collection, registration and processing of data for the purposes of advertising and commercial prospecting of our products and / or services.
Conservation period: as long as the consent given is maintained
Legitimate basis : The consent of the interested party
Type of Data:
Merely identifying data Assignments: None
International transfers: Not anticipated
Profiling: Not anticipated
Purchase management
Purpose: Collection, registration and processing of data in order to manage your purchase, as well as for the correct development, fulfillment and execution of the contract between both parties
Retention period: during the period necessary to manage the purchase of the products or services purchased including possible returns, complaints or claims associated with the purchase of the particular product
Legitimate basis: The execution of a contract
Type of Data: Merely identifying data
Assignments: your data may be communicated if necessary to companies that subsidize contests, prizes and / or promotions
International transfers: Not foreseen
Profiling: Not foreseen
Economic and administrative management
Purpose: Administrative management, billing, accounting and legal obligations
Conservation period: 5 years in compliance with the tax law and 10 years for tax documentation in compliance with LO7 / 2012
Legitimate basis: The consent of the interested party
Data Type: Merely identifying data
Assignments: your data will be communicated if necessary to the Tax Agency, Banks, Savings Banks and Organizations and / or public administration with competence in the matter in order to comply with the tax and fiscal obligations established in the applicable regulations. In addition, it is reported that the legitimizing basis of the assignment is to comply with the obligations established in the applicable regulations
International transfers: Not foreseen
Profiling: Not foreseen

Rights of the interested parties
MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL informs Users that they may exercise their rights of access, rectification, limitation, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of their personal data before the Responsible for the Treatment, as well as the withdrawal of the consent given.
 Right of Access: It is the right of the user to obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that has been carried out or carried out, as well as the information available on the origin of said data and the communications made or planned from the themselves.
 Right of Rectification: It is the right of the affected party to modify the data that prove to be inaccurate or incomplete. It can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL, for example, delete comments published on the page itself, images or web content that contain personal data of the user.
 Right to Limitation of treatment: It is the right to limit the purposes of the treatment originally foreseen by the person responsible for the treatment.
 Right of Suppression: It is the right to suppress the personal data of the user, except for the provisions of the RGPD itself or in other applicable regulations that determine the obligation to keep them, in a timely manner.
 Portability right: The right to receive the personal data that the user has provided, in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person in charge.
 Right of Opposition: It is the right of the user not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease their treatment by MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL.
In order to exercise any of the rights described above, you must comply with the following requirements:
 Submission of a letter to the address C / IBIZA 6 PTA 10 46023, VALENCIA (to the attention of MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL) or via email madicoandvillarroel@gmail.com.
 The letter sent by the owner of the data that requests the exercise must meet the following legal requirements:
o Name, surname of the interested party and a copy of the DNI / NIE or any identification document. In the exceptional cases in which representation is admitted, it will also be necessary to identify the person representing you by the same means, as well as the document proving the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be replaced as long as the identity is proven by any other legally valid means.
o Request in which the request is specified. (Exercise in which the information you want to access is requested). If you do not refer to a specific file, you will be provided with all the information you have with your personal data. If you request information on a specific file, only the information on this file. If you request information related to a third party, it can never be provided. If you request it by phone, you will be instructed to do so in writing and will be informed of how you can do it and the address to which you have to send it. Information will never be given to you over the phone.
o Address for notification purposes.
o Date and signature of the applicant.
o Documents supporting the request you make.
o The interested party must use any means that allows proof of sending and receiving the request.
Finally, we inform you that you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection in the event that you become aware of or consider that a fact may imply a breach of the applicable regulations on data protection.

MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of risks that accompany the treatments carried out by them and indicated in the section of the terms and conditions of use, so as to guarantee their integrity, confidentiality and availability .
LAST UPDATED: December 2, 2021
PRIVACY POLICY SOCIAL NETWORKS
PRIVACY POLICY SOCIAL NETWORKS
In accordance with the provisions of current and applicable regulations on the protection of personal data and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI- CE), MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL informs users that it has proceeded to create a profile on the Social Networks Facebook, and Instagram, with the main purpose of advertising its products and services.
MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL data:
 NIF: B98447394
 ADDRESS: C / IBIZA 6 PTA 10 46023, VALENCIA
 EMAIL: madicoandvillarroel@gmail.com
 WEB DOMAIN: www.alexport.es
The user has a profile on the same Social Network and has decided to join the page created by MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL, thus showing interest in the information that is advertised on the Network. By joining our page, you provide us with your consent for the treatment of those personal data published in your profile.
The user can access the privacy policies of the Social Network itself at any time, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy.
MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL has access to and treats that public information of the user, especially his contact name. These data are only used within the Social Network itself. They are not incorporated into any treatment system.
Rights of the interested parties
In relation to the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the treatment of your personal data, which you have and which can be exercised before MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL, in accordance with the RGPD, must take into account the following nuances:
 Right of Access: It is the right of the user to obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that has been carried out or carried out, as well as the information available on the origin of said data and the communications made or planned by them.
 Right of Rectification: It is the right of the affected party to modify the data that prove to be inaccurate or incomplete. It can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL, for example, delete comments published on the page itself, images or web content that contain personal data of the user.
 Right to Limitation of treatment: It is the right to limit the purposes of the treatment originally foreseen by the person responsible for the treatment.
 Right of Suppression: It is the right to suppress the user's personal data, with the exception of the provisions of the RGPD itself or in other applicable regulations that determine the obligation to keep them, in a timely manner.
 Right of portability: The right to receive the personal data that the user has provided, in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person in charge.
 Right of Opposition: It is the right of the user not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease their treatment by MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL.
MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL will carry out the following actions:
 Access to public information on the profile.
 Publication in the user's profile of all the information already published on the MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL page.

Send personal and individual messages through the channels of the Social Network.
 Updates of the status of the page that will be published in the user's profile.
The user can always control their connections, eliminate the contents that no longer interest them and restrict with whom they share their connections, for this they must access their privacy settings.
Publications
The user, once linked to the MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL page, may publish comments, links, images or photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the Social Network in the latter. The user, in all cases, must be the owner of the same, enjoy copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of the affected third parties. Any publication on the page, whether text, graphics, photographs, videos, etc., is expressly prohibited. that violate or are likely to violate morality, ethics, good taste or decorum, and / or that infringe, violate or violate intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to image or the law. In these cases , MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL reserves the right to immediately withdraw the content,being able to request the permanent blocking of the user.
MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL will not be responsible for the content that a user has freely published.
The user must bear in mind that his publications will be known by other users, so he himself is the main responsible for their privacy.
The images that may be published on the page will not be stored in any treatment system by MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL, but they will remain on the Social Network.
Contests and promotions
MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL reserves the right to carry out contests and promotions, in which the user linked to its page may participate. The bases of each of them, when the Social Network platform is used for this, will be published in it. Always complying with the LSSI-CE and with any other applicable standard.
The Social Network does not sponsor, endorse or administer, in any way, any of our promotions, nor is it associated with any of them.
Advertising
MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL will use the Social Network to advertise its products and services, in any case, if it decides to treat your contact data to carry out direct commercial prospecting actions, it will always be, complying with the legal requirements of the RGPD and the LSSI- EC.
Recommending the MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL page to other users so that they too can enjoy the promotions or be informed of their activity will not be considered advertising.
Below we detail the link to the privacy policy of the Social Network:
• Facebook: https://es-es.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
• Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/
LAST UPDATED: December 2, 2021
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

This website uses its own Cookies to collect information for technical purposes, they are not collected or transferred

your personal data without your consent.

Likewise, it is reported that this website has links to third-party websites with privacy policies

external to MADICO Y VILLARROEL SL.